Greenwood's

Greenwood's 160 Palomino Trail Ridgway, Colorado 81432
160 Palomino Trail, Ridgway, CO
Pickup Only
Dessert

Apple Hand Pie
Apple Hand Pie. Add Vanilla Ice Cream for $4$9.00
Cherry Hand Pie
Cherry Hand Pie. Add Vanilla Ice Cream for $4$9.00
Chocolate Caramel Shortcake
Buttermilk Biscuit, Caramel Chocolate Sauce, Vanilla Ice Cream, Candied Hazelnuts$12.00
Mixed Berry Shortcake
Buttermilk Biscuit, Mixed Berry Sauce, Vanilla Ice Cream$12.00
Peach Hand Pie
Peach Hand Pie. Add Vanilla Ice Cream for $4$9.00Mango Sorbet
$7.00
Vanilla Ice Cream
$7.00Pecan Hand Pie
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Cookie
$3.00Cookie ice cream sandwich
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Mango cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Key lime pie
OUT OF STOCK
Drinks
Zero Proof
Arnold Palmer (UnSweet Tea & Lemonade)
$4.00Coffee
$4.00Cranberry Juice
$3.00+Dales NA Pils
$7.00
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.00Dr Pepper
$3.00Ginger Ale
$3.00Ginger Beer
$4.00Grapefruit Juice
$3.00+Hot tea
$3.00Iced Coffee
$4.00Jarritos
$4.00Kombucha
$5.00Lemonade
$4.00
Mexican Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$5.00Milk
$3.00Mineragua
$4.00NA Athletic Golden Ale
$7.00Na Athletic run wild IPA
$7.00NA Guinees Stout
$10.00NA Sour
$9.00NA Untitled Art Mango Dragonfruit Sour
$9.00Orange Juice
$3.00+Root Beer
$3.00Shirley Temple
$5.00Soda Water
$2.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.00Sweet tea
$4.00Unsweet Tea
$4.00Zuberfizz Cola
$3.00Mood Tea
$9.00Athletic Oktoberfest
$7.00
Breakfast
Quick and Easy Breakfast

Biscuit French Toast
Buttermilk biscuit dipped in custard, fried until browned and tender, and served with house-made berry jam and whipped cream$14.00
Biscuits and Gravy
Buttermilk Biscuit, smothered in sausage gravy.. Can be vegetarian, substitute seasonal vegetables$18.00
Breakfast Plate
Scrambled Eggs, Crispy Potatoes, house made maple sausage. Vegetarian option, substitute veggies for the sausage$14.00
Breakfast Tacos - Chorizo
Chorizo, eggs, cheese, French fries, pico de Gallo, cilantro$14.00Breakfast Tacos - Pork
$14.00Breakfast Tacos - Pot Roast
$16.00
Breakfast Tacos - Veggie
Cauliflower, black eyed peas and sweet potato, pico de Gallo, feta cheese, cilantro, corn tortilla$14.00
Burrito - Chorizo
$14.00Burrito - Pot Roast
$16.00Burrito - Pulled pork
$14.00
Burrito - Veggie
$14.00Chicken Breakfast Sandwich
$14.00
Heirloom Grits Bowl
Slow cooked grits, two sunnyside eggs, beef broth, pulled pork$18.00Pot Roast and Eggs
$19.00Sausage Sandwich
$14.00SmashBurger Sandwich
$14.00
Taco Griddle - Chorizo
scrambled eggs, house made chorizo, sunset cheddar, French fries, corn tortilla$11.00Taco Griddle - Pork
$11.00Veggie Sandwich
$14.00Spinach Omelet
$18.00Pork Omelet
$18.00
Sides and Smoothies
Bacon and Beans
$8.00Berry Jam
$0.50Coleslaw
$8.00
Cornbread and Honey Butter
Three cornbread muffins with honey butter$8.00Crispy Potatoes
$8.00French Fries
$8.00Honey Glazed Carrots
$8.00Mac and Cheese
$8.00
One Biscuit
$5.00
One Cornbread
One cornbread muffin with honey butter$3.00Side of Collard Greens
$8.00
Side of Gravy
$8.00
Side of Grits
$8.00
Side of Sausage
$6.00
Side Salad
Greens, apple, black eyed peas, feta, cherry tomatoes, candied hazelnuts, mustard seed vinaigrette$8.00Toast
$3.00
Two Eggs
$6.00Peanut Butter Smoothie
$10.00Acai Smoothie
$10.00
Retail / Take and Bake
Brown Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
$8.00Frozen Biscuits
$10.00Frozen Burrito - Bacon
$9.00Frozen Burrito - Veggie
$9.00
Frozen Chicken Pot Pie
Pot Pie with Chicken, gravy, carrots, onion, celery, fennel and peas$19.00Frozen Hand Pies
$4.00
Frozen GF Chicken Pot Pie
Gluten Free Pot Pie with Chicken, gravy, carrots, onion, celery, fennel and peasOUT OF STOCK$19.00
Hungry Person Dinner - Assorted Combinations Available in Freezer
Choose from Pulled Pork, Pot Roast, Meatsloaf or seasonal specials. Includes two sides and fruit crumble$13.00Stuffed Biscuit - Bacon
$5.00Stuffed Biscuit - Sausage
$5.00Stuffed Biscuit - Apple Cinnamon
$5.00Frozen Cornbread
OUT OF STOCK$1.50Ice Cream Sandwich
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Retail - Blue Corn Grits
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Retail - Biscuit Mix
$6.00Retail - Victory Hemp Protein Powder
OUT OF STOCK$19.00Brown Chicken Brown Cow Ice Cream
$6.00The Green Green Hot Sauce
$10.00That Sweet Heat Hot Sauce
$10.00The Ghost Hot Sauce
$10.00
Extra Sauce
Sauces
Side of Ranch
$0.50Side of Alabama White
$0.50Side of Buffalo Sauce
$0.50Side of Carolina Gold
$0.50Side of Butter
$0.50Side of Honey Butter
$0.50Side of Honey Cider Sauce
$0.50Side of Sour Cream
$0.50Side of Mustard Vinagrette
$0.50Side of Maple Syrup
$0.50Side of Mayo
$0.50Side of Burger Sauce
$0.50Side of Consommé
$0.50Side of Mustard
$0.50
Burrito - Pulled pork
$14.00
1